(With Niamh Docherty · walk-ins Thursday and Saturday)
Piercing
Needles, never guns. The price includes implant-grade titanium jewellery, threadless, and a check at six weeks to fit a shorter bar.
(Ear)
Helix
£40
Heals in 6–12 months. Price includes an implant-grade titanium starter bar and the downsizing check.
(Ear)
Forward helix
£45
Heals in 6–12 months. Price includes an implant-grade titanium starter bar and the downsizing check.
(Ear)
Industrial
£65
Heals in 9–12 months. Price includes an implant-grade titanium starter bar and the downsizing check.
(Ear)
Rook
£50
Heals in 9–12 months. Price includes an implant-grade titanium starter bar and the downsizing check.
(Ear)
Flat
£45
Heals in 6–12 months. Price includes an implant-grade titanium starter bar and the downsizing check.
(Ear)
Daith
£50
Heals in 9–12 months. Price includes an implant-grade titanium starter bar and the downsizing check.
(Ear)
Tragus
£45
Heals in 6–12 months. Price includes an implant-grade titanium starter bar and the downsizing check.
(Ear)
Conch
£50
Heals in 6–12 months. Price includes an implant-grade titanium starter bar and the downsizing check.
(Most asked)
Lobe
£35
Heals in 6–8 weeks. Price includes an implant-grade titanium starter bar and the downsizing check.
Tap a point on the ear to see its price and healing time. Ear drawing after G. B. Cipriani, 1786.
(Ear)
- Lobe£35
- Second or third lobe£30
- Helix£40
- Forward helix£45
- Flat£45
- Tragus£45
- Conch£50
- Rook£50
- Daith£50
- Industrial£65
(Face)
- Nostril£40
- Septum£50
- Eyebrow£40
- Labret or lip£45
(Body)
- Navel£50
- Nipple, each (18+)£45
(Jewellery and changes)
- Titanium ends, plain or with a gemfrom £18
- Solid 14k gold endsfrom £65
- Downsizing check at 4–8 weeksfree
- Bar change£10 + jewellery
(Jewellery we fit)
Titanium is about 60% the weight of steel and nickel-free





(How old you need to be)
- LobesFrom 12, with a parent or guardian and ID
- Other ear piercings and nostrilFrom 16, with ID
- Navel, nipple and everything else18 and over
(How long it takes to heal)
- Lobe6–8 weeks
- Helix, flat, tragus, conch6–12 months
- Rook, daith, industrial9–12 months
- Nostril4–6 months
- Septum2–3 months
- Navel9–12 months, up to 2 years
Healing times are a guide; cartilage is slower than lobes. Piercing aftercare
