PRADEL
Enquire

Four rooms, breakfast included

ROOMS

Two rooms in the house, the attic for a family, and the old granary across the yard. Every one has a deep window and its own view.

The Lärche room at dusk: a lime-plastered room with a larch ceiling, a lamp lit by the bed and the window seat facing the Geisler peaks.

01 / 04

LÄRCHE

the larch room

Lime-plastered walls under a larch ceiling, and a seat built into the window facing the Geisler.

Window
South-east, onto the Geisler. Sun until midday; the peaks turn pink at dusk.
Sleeps
2 adults
From
€164 per night, with breakfast
See Lärche
The Zirbe room panelled in pale stone pine, morning light from the window falling across the floor and the bed.

02 / 04

ZIRBE

the stone-pine room

Panelled from floor to ceiling in stone pine, with the morning sun across the bed.

Window
East, over the meadows of Coll. Sun from early morning until about ten.
Sleeps
2 adults
From
€148 per night, with breakfast
See Zirbe
The Dachkammer attic under larch rafters: two single beds along the low walls, a red check rug and the gable window.

03 / 04

DACHKAMMER

the attic room

The whole attic under the old larch rafters: two single beds by the gable window and a double bed at the other end.

Window
West, down the valley towards Teis, from the gable. Sun from early afternoon.
Sleeps
4: 2 adults and 2 children, or 4 adults
From
€196 per night, with breakfast
See Dachkammer
Inside the Kornkasten in the evening: log walls, the iron stove glowing, a lamp lit beside the bed.

04 / 04

KORNKASTEN

the granary

The old granary across the yard, a room of its own: log walls, an iron stove and one small window.

Window
South, one small window onto the Geisler. Sun in the late morning.
Sleeps
2 adults
From
€212 per night, with breakfast
See Kornkasten

SIDE BY SIDE

RoomSleepsBedSizeWindowFrom, per night
Lärche2Double bed, 160 × 205 cm, two single duvets22 m²South-east, onto the Geisler€164
Zirbe2Double bed, 160 × 205 cm, two single duvets18 m²East, over the meadows of Coll€148
Dachkammer4Double bed 160 × 205 cm, two single beds 90 × 200 cm34 m²West, down the valley towards Teis, from the gable€196
Kornkasten2Double bed, 140 × 200 cm, two single duvets16 m²South, one small window onto the Geisler€212

Prices are for the room per night, with breakfast for everyone in it. 3 nights in July and August, 2 nights otherwise. Check-in from 15:00, check-out by 10:30.

WHICH ROOM,WHICH DATES

Send your dates and we tell you which rooms are free; if you have a favourite, say so in the message.

No payment online. We write back within one day with what is free and the price; nothing is fixed until you confirm.